State Approved CE Credits:FL NC
Monday, March 18 — 1:30 - 3:00
Wednesday, March 20 — 8:30 - 10:00
Jeremiah Kiefer,
Founder | CEO,
Deft Group, New Orleans, LA
Baer Philipbar,
CPCU, AVP Property Claims Manager,
W. R. Berkley Group, Wilmington, DE
Jonathan Williams,
PE, Partner,
Grindley Williams Engineering, Lakeland, FL
State Approved CE Credits:FL NC
Monday, March 18 — 1:30 - 3:00
Wednesday, March 20 — 8:30 - 10:00
Corinne Cable,
Associate Corporate Counsel,
Brotherhood Mutual Insurance, Fort Wayne, IN
Clay Crawford,
JD, Member,
Baker Sterchi Cowden & Rice, Kansas City, MO
Michael Kiernan,
Attorney, Partner,
Traub Lieberman, St. Petersburg, FL
John C. Trimble,
JD, Partner,
Lewis Wagner LLP, Indianapolis, IN
State Approved CE Credits:FL NC
Monday, March 18 — 1:30 - 3:00
Tuesday, March 19 — 3:30 - 5:00
Regina DePumpo,
VP-Claims,
Great American P&C Group, Glen Allen, VA
John Mumford,
JD, Partner,
Hancock Daniel, Glen Allen, VA
State Approved CE Credits:FL NC
Monday, March 18 — 1:30 - 3:00
Tuesday, March 19 — 1:30 - 3:00
Joel Maxwell,
Member,
Cozen O'Connor, New York, NY
Kevin Willging,
JD, Executive Counsel,
Travelers Companies, Hunt Valley, MD
State Approved CE Credits:FL NC OK TX
Monday, March 18 — 1:30 - 3:00
Wednesday, March 20 — 8:30 - 10:00
Samuel Baumgartner,
JD, Partner,
Porteous, Hainkel & Johnson, Covington, LA
Jonathan H. Colman,
JD, Partner,
Colman Perkins Law Group, Glendale, CA
State Approved CE Credits:DE FL NH NC OK TX
Monday, March 18 — 1:30 - 3:00
Wednesday, March 20 — 8:30 - 10:00
Howard Altschule,
CEO, Certified Meteorologist,
Forensic Weather Consultants, Guilderland, NY
Leonardo Garzon,
PE, Managing Dir.-Latin America,
McLarens, Miami, FL
Christine M. Renella,
JD, Partner,
Zelle LLP, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
State Approved CE Credits:DE FL NH NC OK TX
Monday, March 18 — 1:30 - 3:00
Tuesday, March 19 — 10:30 - 12:00
James H. Cole,
Esq., Attorney,
Marshall Dennehey, P.C., Philadelphia, PA
Jennie Philip,
Esq., Sr. Coverage Director,
Chubb, Philadelphia, PA
State Approved CE Credits:DE FL NH NC OK TX
Monday, March 18 — 1:30 - 3:00
Wednesday, March 20 — 8:30 - 10:00
James A. Kitces,
JD, Partner,
Robins Kaplan, LLP, Boston, MA
Wayne Taylor,
JD, Partner,
Mozley Finlayson & Loggins LLP, Atlanta, GA
State Approved CE Credits:FL NH NC OK TX
Monday, March 18 — 1:30 - 3:00
Tuesday, March 19 — 3:30 - 5:00
Jessica M. Frankovich,
CPCU, AMIM, ARM, ARe, EVP-Custom Prop. & Inland Mar.,
Seneca Insurance Group, Chicago, IL
Melissa Impastato,
Sr. Managing Director,
J.S. Held LLC, Reston, VA
State Approved CE Credits:FL NC
Monday, March 18 — 1:30 - 3:00
Tuesday, March 19 — 3:30 - 5:00
Jorge Campos,
Managing Director,
WBPRO, Orlando, FL
Tim Ellis,
President,
DUX Experts Inc., Orlando, FL
Daniel Price,
Managing Principal,
Keystone Experts + Engineers, Castlerock, CO
State Approved CE Credits:FL NC
Monday, March 18 — 1:30 - 3:00
Tuesday, March 19 — 3:30 - 5:00
Timothy Begley,
CPCU, Director-Claim Account Mgmt.,
Hartford Steam Boiler, Hartford, CT
George Dickover,
ACI CPCU, Executive General Adjuster,
Selective Insurance Group, Skaneateles, NY
Patrick F. Kelleher,
CPA, CFF, VP, Investigative Accounting,
Meaden & Moore, Boston, MA
State Approved CE Credits:FL NC TX
Monday, March 18 — 1:30 - 3:00
Tuesday, March 19 — 1:30 - 3:00
Sarannah McMurtry,
SVP, General Counsel,
First Acceptance Insurance, Nashville, TN
Barbara O'Donnell,
JD, Attorney,
McAngus Goudelock & Courie, Boston, MA
State Approved CE Credits:FL NC
Monday, March 18 — 1:30 - 3:00
Tuesday, March 19 — 3:30 - 5:00
Pete Fowler,
Chief Quality Officer,
Pete Fowler Construction, Henderson, NV
David Heemann,
JD, Claims Coverage Counsel,
Enumclaw Insurance Group, Enumclaw, WA
Jennifer Kalvestran,
JD, Partner,
Anderson, McPharlin & Conners, Los Angeles, CA
State Approved CE Credits:FL NC TX
Monday, March 18 — 1:30 - 3:00
Tuesday, March 19 — 1:30 - 3:00
Mike Rose,
PE, Forensic Engineer,
The Vertex Companies, LLC, Boston, MA
Richard I. Woolf,
JD, Partner,
Baker Sterchi Cowden & Rice, St. Louis, MO
State Approved CE Credits:DE FL NC TX
Monday, March 18 — 1:30 - 3:00
Tuesday, March 19 — 1:30 - 3:00
Adam Croker,
P.E., Senior Engineer,
Haag Global, Inc., Flower Mound, TX
Joe Patten,
CPCU, CLU, SCLA, VP Property Claims,
Sompo International, Alpharetta, GA
Gerald Provencher,
CEO/Executive General Adjuster,
Provencher & Company, Hammond, LA
State Approved CE Credits:FL NC TX
Monday, March 18 — 1:30 - 2:30
Tuesday, March 19 — 10:30 - 11:30
Justin Fabella,
Esq., Senior Counsel,
Travelers Companies, West Bridgewater, MA
Shahan Kapitanyan,
JD, Senior Associate,
Brand & Tapply, LLC, Wellesley, MA
State Approved CE Credits:FL NH NC TX
Monday, March 18 — 3:30 - 5:00
Tuesday, March 19 — 3:30 - 5:00
Alexandria May,
CPA, VP, Investigative Accounting,
Meaden & Moore, Boston, MA
State Approved CE Credits:DE FL NH NC TX
Monday, March 18 — 3:30 - 5:00
Tuesday, March 19 — 1:30 - 3:00
Robert Ushkevich,
AVP Complex Claims,
National Claim Services LLC, Atlanta, GA
Paul Whitfield,
JD, Attorney,
Anderson, McPharlin & Conners, Los Angeles, CA
State Approved CE Credits:FL NC
Monday, March 18 — 3:30 - 5:00
Tuesday, March 19 — 3:30 - 5:00
Christopher P. Flanagan,
JD, Partner,
Wilson Elser, Boston, MA
Richard Harer,
CFE, CFS, CPI, WCCA, Executive Vice President,
Command Investigations, LLC, Lake Mary, FL
Peter Schifrin,
President,
Schifrin, Gagnon & Dickey, Simi Valley, CA
State Approved CE Credits:FL NC
Monday, March 18 — 3:30 - 5:00
Wednesday, March 20 — 1:30 - 3:00
Jonathan Caruana,
Property Reinspection,
USAA Group, San Antonio, TX
John Kleinschmitt,
Mgr.-Forensic Advisory Svcs.,
Sedgwick, Naperville, IL
State Approved CE Credits:FL NC TX
Monday, March 18 — 3:30 - 5:00
Tuesday, March 19 — 3:30 - 5:00
Sherry Bos,
Investigator,
Auto-Owners Insurance Group, Lansing, MI
Steven R. Jarrett,
MBA, CIFI, FCLA, Director/Leader-SIU,
Westfield Group, Westfield, OH
State Approved CE Credits:FL NC
Monday, March 18 — 3:30 - 5:00
Wednesday, March 20 — 8:30 - 10:00
Renee Carnuche,
CPCU CIC SCLA AIC , VP Field Claims II,
Erie Insurance Group, Erie, PA
Steven E. Peiper,
JD, Shareholder, Vice President,
Hurwitz Fine P.C., Buffalo, NY
Monday, March 18 — 3:30 - 5:00
Katrina Pitt,
Property Claims Mgr.,
Amica Mutual Group, Costa Mesa, CA
Jenny Pye,
CPCU, AIC, API, Dir.-Comm'l Claims Operations,
PILOT, Mobile, AL
Lindsay Wood,
Sr. Dir.-Quality Improvement,
Liberty Mutual Insurance, Portland, ME
State Approved CE Credits:FL NC
Monday, March 18 — 3:30 - 5:00
Wednesday, March 20 — 1:30 - 3:00
Mark Majewski,
PhD, PE, Principal Consultant,
Envista Forensics/AREPA, Nashua, NH
Dan Nucci,
CSRP, Operations Manager,
Hanover Insurance Group, Worcester, MA
Shannon Warren,
JD, Member,
Cozen O'Connor, Boston, MA
Monday, March 18 — 3:30 - 5:00
Tuesday, March 19 — 3:30 - 5:00
Michael Pavlisin,
,
Impact Through Awareness, LLC, Dana Point, CA
State Approved CE Credits:DE FL NH NC OK TX
Monday, March 18 — 3:30 - 5:00
Tuesday, March 19 — 1:30 - 3:00
Ulises Castellon,
CPCU, RPA, Chief Executive Officer,
Fire Cause Analysis, Berkeley, CA
Rena Strohmeier,
MBA, CPCU, AIC, AINS, Supervisor-Claims Property,
Wawanesa General Insurance, San Diego, CA
State Approved CE Credits:FL NC
Monday, March 18 — 3:30 - 5:00
Wednesday, March 20 — 8:30 - 10:00
Alex Mavrelis,
IH & IEQ Practice Director,
Gallagher Bassett Tech. Svcs., Miami Lakes, FL
Joseph Riley,
, General Adjuster,
Gallagher Bassett Tech. Svcs., Pleasantville, NY
Donald Rondy,
Senior Project Professional,
Gallagher Bassett Tech. Svcs., Tampa, FL
State Approved CE Credits:FL NH NC OK TX
Monday, March 18 — 3:30 - 5:00
Wednesday, March 20 — 8:30 - 10:00
Michael Pritchett,
AIC, Sr. Claims Specialist,
Cypress P&C Insurance, Helotes, TX
Andy Rock,
JD, Partner,
The Rock Law Group, P.A., Maitland, FL
Claire Winston,
Director-Claims Litigation,
GeoVera U.S. Insurance Group, Jacksonville, FL
State Approved CE Credits:FL NC TX
Monday, March 18 — 3:30 - 5:00
Wednesday, March 20 — 8:30 - 10:00
Jay Dykstra,
Technical Education Manager,
Alpine Intel, Charlotte, NC
David James,
XCT, CXAT, PTC 1, Training Manager,
Administrative Strategies, LLC, Westfield, IN
State Approved CE Credits:FL NC
Monday, March 18 — 3:30 - 5:00
Wednesday, March 20 — 10:30 - 12:00
Brandon Donatelli,
Chief Revenue Officer,
HOMEE, Inc., Tampa, FL
Michael Hamm-Barnett,
Catastrophe Operations Manager,
Citizens Property Insurance, Jacksonville, FL
Dr. Theresa Young,
MBA, CPCU, ArE, ARM, Sr. Operations Process Manager,
CSAA Insurance Group, Colorado Springs, CO
State Approved CE Credits:DE FL NC TX
Monday, March 18 — 3:30 - 5:00
Wednesday, March 20 — 8:30 - 10:00
John McLaughlin,
AIC, Sr. Claims Specialist,
Choice Solutions Services, Richardson, TX
Michael T. Ryan,
JD, Partner,
Merry, Farnen & Ryan, P.C., St. Clair Shores, MI
State Approved CE Credits:DE FL NH NC OK TX
Monday, March 18 — 3:30 - 5:00
Wednesday, March 20 — 10:30 - 12:00
Jonathan Barger,
JD, Partner,
Butler Weihmuller Katz Craig, Chicago, IL
Nanci Smilie,
CPCU, AIC, Litigation Specialist,
Erie Insurance Group, Naperville, IL
Monday, March 18 — 3:30 - 5:00
Wednesday, March 20 — 10:30 - 12:00
Chris Casaleggio,
AIC, AINS, Regional VP, Forensics,
The Vertex Companies, LLC, Branchburg, NJ
Patrick Kelahan,
Sr. Building & Ins. Consultant,
H2M architects + engineers, Melville, NY
State Approved CE Credits:FL NH NC OK TX
Tuesday, March 19 — 10:30 - 12:00
Monday, March 18 — 3:30 - 5:00
Kenneth Bunn,
AIC, VP Claims,
Builders Mutual Insurance, Raleigh, NC
JD Keister,
JD, Attorney,
McAngus Goudelock & Courie, Raleigh, NC
State Approved CE Credits:DE FL NC OK TX
Monday, March 18 — 3:30 - 5:00
Tuesday, March 19 — 1:30 - 3:00
Patrick Biggins,
JD, Counsel,
PLRB, Downers Grove, IL
David Fox,
JD, Counsel,
PLRB, Downers Grove, IL
State Approved CE Credits:FL NC
Wednesday, March 20 — 10:30 - 12:00
Monday, March 18 — 3:30 - 5:00
John A. Donovan III,
JD, Senior Partner,
Sloane and Walsh, LLP, Boston, MA
Allison Stock,
PhD, MPH, MS, VP, Environ. Health & Safety,
J.S. Held LLC, New Orleans, LA
It was my first time, so it was a great time hearing from a lot of different people and experiencing something new.
I like there are educated speakers who show genuine appreciation and passion for their topics.
I enjoyed the variety of sessions and the networking promoted within the session. I alsoappreciated the collection of exhibitors that had various ways of engagement.
The Networking was amazing, but just being able to be together with peers and new friendsagain was so needed!
I enjoyed meeting other professionals in the business. I also loved the various topics andhearing how other insurance carriers were addressing some of the same issues we encounter.
The informational sessions were very useful and gave me a lot of great things to bring backwith me.
The variety of content and the sessions that were interactive. So valuable to learn from otherattendees and how they tackle challenges and issues at their organizations.
Opportunity to connect with other claim professionals and vendors. Informative & interestingpresentations. Appreciated that a lot of the presentations qualified for CE credit.